?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Michelle Rodriguez Fans.
View:Personal Journal.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
Missed some entries? Then simply jump to the previous day or the next day.

Thursday, June 20th, 2002

Subject:hellllo....
Time:12:16 am.
new to the community...:D

if I recall I first took notice of Michelle in The Fast and Furious....and then I heard of GirlFight....which I think is an absolutely fantastic movie.

I own both movies..hmm and reading back entries...I'm not pissed off about Michelle and Vin...'cause I actually went to see The Fast and The Furious for him. I think Vin's acting is just.....wowwwwwww *_____* who's seen Pitch Black or Boiler Room? (or is really looking forward to Triple X and Knockaround Guys?) but..hmm yeh my thoughts are sorta scattered, I'm not usually like this.....anyway, I was quite happy to have them make out/cast together period, 'cause they're both awesome....

hmm...made a rather poor introduction of myself (I'm kinda used to that....I make horrible first impressions..) soooo....hmmmm...I'll just wrap it up and save myself from further embarrassment.....^.~;;;
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for Michelle Rodriguez Fans.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
Missed some entries? Then simply jump to the previous day or the next day.